Skip to content

AGS School Bus Service 2023

The AGS bus service is operated by a partnership with our own contractor HG Corporate. The service operates along main routes and use designated public bus stops with shelters and is significantly subsidised by the school.
If you are interested in applying for the bus service, please fill in the form below.

AGS School Bus Application Form

Bus Fee Schedule & Payment:
Bus Fees will be invoiced to families at the end of each term.
Full-time Student:
Students who utilise the School Bus Service less than full-time but more than 50% will pay Bus Fees of $3,500 per annum.
Part-time Student:
Students who utilise the School Bus Service between 25% and 50% will pay Bus Fees of $1,750 per annum.
Casual User:
A student that uses the School Bus Service less than 25% of the full-time equivalent will be defined as a casual user and will be charged Bus Fees at a casual rate of $25 (including GST) per trip.

Bus Details:
Below are the details of each bus and their route for your convenience. A link to a live tracking system has also been included as well as the mobile number for each bus.
Please note: Tracking links will only be active when Buses are travelling en-route
Times listed below may vary due to real time traffic and road conditions.
Drop offs will be at the same stops but on the other side of the road.

Mobile Numbers:

  • Bus 1: 0432 370 870
  • Bus 2: 0432 370 500
  • Bus 3: 0432 370 498
  • Bus 4: 0432 370 417
  • Bus 5: 0432 370 415

_____________________________________________________________________________________

BUS 1 Stops (AM Pickup, PM Drop off) 

Melrose Ct/Melrose Dr, Tullamarine 3043 (7:00 AM, 5:05 PM)
Oak Park Sports and Aquatic Centre, 563a Pascoe Vale Rd, Pascoe Vale 3044 (7:09 AM, 4:56 PM)
Woodlands Ave & Dickens St, Pascoe Vale South 3044 (7:16 AM, 4:47 PM)
Eastgate St/Cumberland Rd, Pascoe Vale South 3044 (7:23 AM, 4:38 PM)
Munro St & Alice St, Coburg 3058 (7:29 AM, 4:29 PM)
79 Harding St, Coburg 3058 (7:35 AM, 4:20 PM)
Nicholson St/Moreland Rd, Coburg 3058 (7:44 AM, 4:14 PM)
St Georges Rd / Normanby Ave , Thornbury 3071 (7:53 AM, 4:08 PM)
High St/Bastings St, Northcote 3070 (8:02 AM, 4:01 PM)
Westgarth St & Victoria Rd, Northcote 3070 (8:11 AM, 3:54 PM)
Alphington Grammar School, 18 Old Heidelberg Rd, Alphington 3078 (8:20 AM, 3:45 PM)

_____________________________________________________________________________________

BUS 2 Stops (AM Pickup, PM Drop off) 

Randall St/Raleigh Rd, Maribyrnong 3032 (7:15 AM, 5:01 PM)
Dickson St/Buckley St, Keilor East  3033 (7:24 AM, 4:52 PM)
Wilson St & Juliet St, Moonee Ponds  3039 (7:36 AM, 4:37 PM)
2 Fleming St, Brunswick West 3055 (7:43 AM, 4:28 PM)
Brunswick Kindergarten, 61 Glenlyon Rd, Brunswick 3056 (7:49 AM, 4:19 PM)
Porter St/Holden St, Fitzroy North 3068 (7:55 AM, 4:10 PM)
7 Alfred Cres, Fitzroy North 3068 (8:00 AM, 4:04 PM)
Falconer St & Woodhead St, Fitzroy North 3068 (8:05 AM, 3:59 PM)
28 North Terrace, Clifton Hill 3068 (8:15 AM, 3:52 PM)
Alphington Grammar School, 18 Old Heidelberg Rd, Alphington 3078 (8:24 AM, 3:45 PM)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BUS 3 Stops (AM Pickup, PM Drop off) 

5th Keilor Scout Group, 320 Fullarton Rd, Airport West 3042 (7:00 AM, 5:15 PM)

Major Rd/Sydney Rd, Fawkner 3060 (7:20 AM, 5:00 PM)
Massey Ave/Broadhurst Ave, Reservoir 3073 (7:30 AM, 4: 35 PM)
27-29 Mcfadzean Ave, Reservoir 3073 (7:35 AM, 4:40 PM)
Gilbert Rd/Regent St, Preston 3072 (7:42 AM, 4:25 PM)
Preston Toyota, 687 High St, Preston 3072 (7:48 AM, 4:18 PM)
Oriel Rd/Southern Rd, Heidelberg West 3081 (7:59 AM, 4:12 PM)
Forster St & Edwin St, Ivanhoe 3081 (8:07 AM, 4:01 PM)
Ivanhoe Aquatic Banyule, 170 Waterdale Rd, Ivanhoe 3079 (8:15 AM, 3:53 PM)
Alphington Grammar School, 18 Old Heidelberg Rd, Alphington 3078 (8:25 AM, 3:45 PM)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BUS 4 Stops (AM Pickup, PM Drop off) 

Diamond Valley Sports and Fitness Centre, 44 Civic Dr, Greensborough 3088 (7:00 AM, 5:01 PM)

Bundoora RMIT/Plenty Rd, Bundoora 3083 (7:15 AM, 4:46 PM)
Bundoora Square SC/Plenty Rd, Bundoora 3083 (7:22 AM, 4:31 PM)
Binnak Park, Anderson Parade, Watsonia North 3083 (7:29 AM, 4:24 PM)
Braid Hill Rd/Erskine Rd, Macleod 3085 (7:39 AM, 4:17 PM)
Sussex Pl/Banyule Rd, Rosanna 3084 (7:46 AM, 4:07 PM)
Rosanna Railway Station/Turnham Ave, Rosanna 3084 (7:53 AM, 4:00 PM)
Carlsberg Rd/Lower Heidelberg Rd, Eaglemont 3084 (8:01 AM, 3:53 PM)
Alphington Grammar School, 18 Old Heidelberg Rd, Alphington 3078 (8:11 AM, 3:45 PM)

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________

BUS 5 Stops (AM Pickup, PM Drop off) 

Rosco Dr/Heidelberg-Warrandyte Rd, Templestowe  3106 (7:20 AM, 4:53 PM)

Templestowe Park Tennis Club, 94-140 Porter St, Templestowe 3106 (7:23 AM, 4:40 PM)
Chemist Warehouse Doncaster, 712-714 Doncaster Rd, Doncaster 3108 (7:34 AM, 4:27 PM)
108 Williamsons Rd, Doncaster 3108 (7:38 AM, 4:22 PM)
ALDI, 299/301 Manningham Rd, Templestowe Lower  3107 (7:41 AM, 4:17 PM)
220 Manningham Rd, Templestowe Lower 3107 (7:43 AM, 4:16 PM)
138 Bulleen Rd, Balwyn North 3104 (7:47 AM, 4:13 PM)
Stradbroke Park Athletics Track, Burke Rd, Kew 3101 (7:52 AM, 4:09 PM)
Parking lot, 10 River Blvd, Richmond 3121 (8:05 AM, 3:58 PM)
Alphington Grammar School, 18 Old Heidelberg Rd, Alphington 3078 (8:18 AM, 3:45 PM)